Showing posts with label foodporn. Show all posts
Showing posts with label foodporn. Show all posts

Monday, November 25, 2013

Salam Anniversary to PIL

Salam Semua!
How was your weekend?
I really hope that everything went well for you guys , well at least there must be a single thing that makes you smile when you come to think of it kan? :)

Anyway, mine was alright.. time was fairly spent for both family... We had late lunch with my PIL and also BIL... After a cosy mini "bbq" session made by Haffby, we head to Red Wok at Bangi..

What's the occasion ya? Hehe, it was my parents in law's 28th Wedding Anniversary... So, Abah decided to take us out for late lunch.. Dah kata semua orang pun lapar kan, jadi semua orang pun makan dengan happy and jaya nya!



The Restaurant 

The Menu


Thinking what to order.. hehe

Finalising Decission.. :) 

OMG.. these happy kids!

To Both Mama and Abah, 
We wish you Happy 28th Anniversary and May more happiness and lovely years to come for both of you.. May Allah bless both of you 'till Jannah, InshaaAllah! :) 


The Love Birds

May Allah Bless both of you 'till Jannah, inshaaAllah

p/s: thank you Abah n Mama for the delicious and lazatness food! :D and to dearly adik mamat, we wished you were there! nanti kita repeat okeh?

Monday, September 30, 2013

Lunchies with the WonderMommies of SIDC

Olla and Assalamualaikum!

Last Friday, I had an awesome lunch with all the WonderMommies of SIDC at Wondermama *Sekarang ni kira tempat feveret mak jemah la ni*... :) It was just the 5 of us, and i'm being the exception of not being one of the WonderS sebabnya I belum jadi mommy lagi...hahaha!

Apa pun, everybody seemed to be having great time and good food with them.. especially with what we had for our closing, the salted caramel moist chocolate cake.. fuhh, nama pun dah mengliurkan ya? :D

Anyway, feel free to view the pictures below... And you can really tell that we had a great time! :D

Muka Muka Happy Akak Akak Opisku Sekalian :) 
Order Time! 
Ze WonderMommies 
Ze Entrepreneurs yang Kaya Raya *Aminnnn*
One of the Food that we Ordered

Aku dan Salad ku - diapit oleh gadis gadis yang Wonderful :)

Us in Action
Tadaa - the scrumptious dessert of ours! 

Friday, September 27, 2013

Aiyo, Aglio Olio!

Salam Semua!
Amacam? Tertunggu tunggu tak hapdet dari saya? 
Nyeh... Okay. actually ada banyak je benda nak update, tapi tu la... Tang ni la pulak my camera's USB cable gone missing... Don't blame the cable, blame the owner.. PenSepah sangat! huhu!

Okay, hari Ahad haritu.. I did Aglio Oglio again upon le parents' request. Last two weeks I made Prawns Aglio Olio... Ok, sebelum mak cik mak cik and pak cik cik beberlit lidah sebut Aglio Olio ( Ag - Lee - Yo, Oh - Lee - Yoh), let me share with you rupa spaghetti ni macamana ye! Ikhsan dari Googles, of course.

Simple ya? 
 
I did something like this, cumanya.. udang i tak sebesar ini la ye! :D 

Jadinya, Aglio Oglio is very easy to cook and prepare. Tak sampai satu jam pun you can do at least 2 bungkus spaghetti tu... Yes, It's a very simple Pasta that I think kids will love it as well... 

Baik lah, untuk tak membuang masa, I'll share with you my kin of Aiyo, Aglio Oglio! 

Ingredients:- 
  • Sebungkus Spagheti (direbus) 

  • Sebiji Bawang Putih (Ditumbuk, remember - bukan Seulas) 

  • Setengah Bawang Besar Holland (Up to you, nak potong dadu style or halus halus)
  • Serbuk Black Pepper
  • 2 batang Cili Merah (dibuang bijinya, and potong halus)
  • 5 - 6 Batang Cili Kering (Di rebus dengan air panas, and belah 2 atau 3 - saje nak bagi ala ala warna and rasa pedas sikit) 
  • Serbuk Chilli / Cayenne Pepper 
  • Garam Secukup Rasa
  • MUST have Olive Oil

  • Choice of Isi : Ayam, Beef or Seafood (this time around, I am using the Chicken Slices - tapi chicken slices tu i dah goreng siap siap)
    Chicken Slice 
  • Sprinkles of Mixed Herbs

Cara cara:- 
  1. Panaskan kuali, pastu tuangkan Olive Oil dalam 6 ke 8 sudu besar.
  2. Bila agak agak dah panas, masukkan tumisan Bawang Putih and also Bawang Holland yang dah dipotong tadi..
  3. Setelah naik bau, masukkan cili merah and cili kering serta chicken slices yang digoreng tadi / isi yang dipilih utuk ditumis sekali dengan bawang tadi. 
  4. Kemudian, bila agak agak dah naik bau, masukkan spaghetti yang direbus tadi and gaul dengan tumisan tadi, tapi make sure api tak besar ye. Kang, kebabom terbakar! :D
  5. After that. sprinkle la black pepper, chilli pepper and mixed herbs. Okay, benda ni terpulang kat you olls nak letak banyak mana. Tapi kalau dah aglio oglio, memang la terkenal dengan rasa black pepper nya. Jadi, tepuk dada tanya selera. 
  6. My secret? Heh. Call  me orang kampung or whatever, but in my Aglio Oglio, i insert a little zest of Light Soy Sauce untuk gantikan garam yang hado tu :) 
  7. Dah agak agak sebati,. angkat and put in a mangkuk ok? And dah ready to eat. Agak Agak kalau nak lomak lagi, tabur parmesan cheese pls! 



Okay guys. Selamat Mencoba!! 



Tadaaa!