Showing posts with label Wedding. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Wedding. Show all posts

Tuesday, December 3, 2013

Kahwin oh Kahwin!


Assalamualaikum semua :)

Last weekend merupakan weekend yang sangat awesome sebab we were all having Food Blasts!

On Saturday, Haffby and I went to three (3) weddings and tell me about it.. what we can do is, Senyum+Makan+Senyum+Makan... Oh wow, what a journey! And yes, tangkap gambar lor!

1. Nas & Alia (SIDC Colleague)



  • This newlyweds had their reception at Dewan Sri Hasil, Akademi Percukaian Malaysia. 
  • This couple wore a champaigne-coloured outfit, and their dais was all creamy and beautiful. 
  • Food- yums! Haffby loved their Sambal Sotong so much!

2. Firdaus and Partner (MCMC - Haffby's Colleague)


  • This newlyweds had their reception in Sungei Way - Must have been the bride's house as the groom invited Haffby to his side of reception at Johor - but we decided to go to the reception in KL
  • They wore blue outfit and they look absolutely cute!
  • Food- we had awesome bubur kacang hijau!

3. Sharmein & Pino (Schoolmate- SMK Bandar Tasik Puteri) 




  • They chose TTDI as a place for them to have their reception. 
  • Mein chose to wear a princess-dress for her reception - STUNNING
  • We arrived late, so we just makan apa ada and masa tu pun dah full,.. more important is, to go and celebrate my friend's big day! Congrats Barbie!
  • Exciting part of the wedding - their DIY Photobooth! Awesome and superbly proud of you! 
To all newlyweds, 
We wish you all a happy and merrier life till Jannah, InshaaAllah :) 



Oh yes, what about the Pengantin Lama? :) here's our picture!

#OOTD



Monday, September 9, 2013

PIL's KEnduriRaya and Nasi Minyak

Salam!

Last Friday, dated 6th September 2013 was a date that occasionally took two events in my life.. first thing first is the Treasure Trove at SC, which took place in the morning.. Basically, I spent the whole afternoon of my working session helping out with the charity booth bazaar as well as to sell my products... Wah, kalau bediri je the whole petang pun would be penat juga! :D

Later at night, le Parents In Law had this Kenduri Raya at their house in Putrajaya, and yeap many people came... The food is scrumptious and especially my MIL's Laksa Johor... terangkat babe! Happy dapat jumpa semua family members, as well as kekasih kekasih adik adik iparku.. Aww, so cute! Bila la saya nak berbiras ni? Hehe, takpe la.. yang penting semua orang pun happy with delicious food, as well as good to see MIL and FIL happy to greet and meet people :)
Mine :) cewah!

With le momma in law :D 


On Saturday, we went to a wedding.. it was Haffby's colleague... Here I am, wishing Akma and partner a very congratulations and may your marriage lasts till Jannah, In Shaa Allah :)

Their Photo Booth 

Harus la Haffby menulis disitu :) 

The Pengantins. Itu bukan Faizal Tahir ye!
Us with Le Pengantins 
Haffby's Colleagues 


Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Le Brother's Wedding : June 2012

As promised, here are the pictures for my bro's wedding..Memang cantik, tak caya? sila lah layan! :D  and gambar ni semua no edit. kalau tak lawa ke ape, diam je k :D


Nikah 15/6/2012 
nervous tu..confirm! :D


Seperti Biasa - gambar tuan punya blog mesti ada laa :D



I dah cakap.. cantik kann :D




kitorang dengan muka gumbirararaaa



Abang sulung saya memang suke intertheframe :D

My mama n bapak :D pretty and handsome kan? :D



Sanding 16/6/2012
Ini dua orang sangat comel!


Thinking who's next! :)

From Australia mereka ni. Thanks for coming cousiesz :D

Bersama Kawan Lama - nama dia Nisha!

Aumm

Ambik Berkat - ececece :D

Sayang abang mereka semua nii :D

Luckies Luckies with Laki Orang :D


Bertandang 23/6/12
Lanun yang handsome - at photobooth :D

Happy Faces at Photo Booth :D

The cool family yang ikut tema! caya laaa :D

Santek and Encem :D



Antara friends yang sporting

Cousins!

Kawan baik i yang comel!

hihihihi :D

Encik Tunang with Sir Sifi :)

Beuatiful Guests


The Girlfriends :D

Krew Propaganza :D caya lah u olss!

Kengkawan my bro masa dok bangsar dulu.. heheh! semua dah besar bagai dahhh :D

Makcik makcik dan bonda yang tak pernah penat senyummmm :D

Senyum - tak perlu kata apa apa :D


Dia ni Edyson - far tau dia.. from Indonesia :D

Ini kerja tuan punya blog dok tampal mampal :D 

Owner photo booth yang kitorang sewa.. Nama dia Nawal :) baik sangat orang nya.. and she's the owner of Something Borrowed by Nawal

Ni semua kes meroyan :D